Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter [Cream, Salt], Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Caramel Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. +Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.

Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH DONUT PIECES, CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go