Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Fingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream

Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go