Is CINNAMON RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, CINNAMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of eggs

2% of eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, RICE, CANE SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check CINNAMON RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go