Is Cinnamon Roll Breakfast Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- cream cheese powder
- contains less than 2% of raisin juice concentrate, nonfat dry milk, cream cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, barley malt, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cinnamon bits (sugar, brown sugar, fructose, dextrose, cinnamon, natural flavor, caramel color, and salt), sugar, wheat gluten, soybean oil, butter (cream, salt), contains less than 2% of raisin juice concentrate, nonfat dry milk, cream cheese powder (milk, culture, salt, carob bean gum, enzyme, nonfat milk), salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, enzymes, calcium propionate, citric acid, sorbic acid (to retain freshness), ascorbic acid (dough conditioner), ammonium sulfate
Check Cinnamon Roll Breakfast Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Roll Breakfast Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


