No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CINNAMON, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SOY GRITS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS), SPICES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR (TURMERIC, ANNATTO), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, EGGS.

Check CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Vegan? CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON | Spoonful