Is CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CINNAMON, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SOY GRITS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS), SPICES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR (TURMERIC, ANNATTO), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, EGGS.
Check CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Bread · Roll


