Is CINNAMON ROLL COOKIE, CINNAMON ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, COCONUT SUGAR, GRAPESEED OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), CINNAMON POD, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT, FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND CACAO, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN SALT, RICE SYRUP.
Check CINNAMON ROLL COOKIE, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL COOKIE, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


