Is CINNAMON ROLL COOKIE, CINNAMON ROLL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, COCONUT SUGAR, GRAPESEED OIL, ALMONDS, WATER, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), CINNAMON POD, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT, FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND CACAO, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN SALT, RICE SYRUP.

Check CINNAMON ROLL COOKIE, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CinnamonVanillaNuttyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go