Is CINNAMON ROLL GRAIN FREE INSTANT HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • coconut flour

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, GROUND FLAXSEED, CASHEWS, COCONUT FLOUR, PECANS, CINNAMON, DRIED DATES, VANILLA BEAN

Check CINNAMON ROLL GRAIN FREE INSTANT HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON ROLL GRAIN FREE INSTANT HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go