Is Cinnamon Roll Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic white chocolate chips

organic white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, organic brown sugar, organic sunflower seeds, expeller-pressed canola oil, organic unsweetened coconut, organic white chocolate chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar), organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids, organic rice maltodextrin, organic vanilla, salt, buckwheat groats, organic puffed millet, cinnamon, pure vanilla extract, sea salt.

Check Cinnamon Roll Granola against your own diets in the app.