Is Cinnamon Roll Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free oats, organic brown sugar, organic sunflower seeds, expeller-pressed canola oil, organic unsweetened coconut, organic white chocolate chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar), organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids, organic rice maltodextrin, organic vanilla, salt, buckwheat groats, organic puffed millet, cinnamon, pure vanilla extract, sea salt.

Check Cinnamon Roll Granola against your own diets in the app.