Is CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- raw pecans
- organic unsweetened coconut flakes
- organic virgin coconut oil
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW PECANS, RAW ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY ISOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA POWDER, DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND {AMYLASE, LIPASE, CELLULASE, PROTEASE, LACTASE}, AND HONEY), ORGANIC GRASS FED GHEE, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, CINNAMON.
Check CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


