No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Cinnamon Roll Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Water, Powdered Sugar, Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Yeast, Whole Eggs, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Whites, Invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean, Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Natural Flavor (Cream, Lactic Acid, Anyhydrous Milkfat, Cheddar Cheese (Pausterized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate (as Preservative), Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking
Soy Free? Cinnamon Roll | Spoonful