No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cinnamon Roll Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Water, Powdered Sugar, Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Yeast, Whole Eggs, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Whites, Invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean, Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Natural Flavor (Cream, Lactic Acid, Anyhydrous Milkfat, Cheddar Cheese (Pausterized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate (as Preservative), Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoBaking
Vegan? Cinnamon Roll | Spoonful