Is Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan white chocolate chips

vegan white chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Water, Vegan White Chocolate Chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids, organic rice maltodextrin, organic vanilla, salt), Flaxseed, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sugar, Cinnamon, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom.

Check Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go