Is Cinnamon Rolled Oats imp Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free rolled oats, natural cinnamon powder.

Check Cinnamon Rolled Oats imp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go