Is Cinnamon Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), sugar, water, vegetable oil (palm, soybean), contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), corn syrup, cinnamon, salt, corn starch, modified wheat starch, gums (xanthan, guar, carob bean), polysorbate 60, mono-and diglycerides, eggs, natural and artificial flavors, sorbic acid (preservative), colored with (yellow 5, yellow 6).

Check Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go