Is CINNAMON ROLLS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- modified whey
modified whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, COLOR ADDED, RED 40.
Check CINNAMON ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Bread · Roll


