Is CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, EGGS, BUTTER OIL, CINNAMON, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SOFT BAKED MINI TARTS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


