Is Cinnamon spice and all things NICE biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Glucose Syrup, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, (Cassia), Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Sea Salt, Flavouring

Check Cinnamon spice and all things NICE biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
CinnamonSpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertTea Time