Is CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- bleached flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN AND/OR WHEAT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, COCONUT.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Piece


