Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz Gluten Free?

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds is a good product for people who are looking for a healthy snack. The granola is made from 100% whole grains and is a good source of fiber. The product is also low in sodium and does not contain genetically modified ingredients. Overall, people have said that the granola has a good flavor and is a good value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds is a good product for people who are looking for a healthy snack. The granola is made from 100% whole grains and is a good source of fiber. The product is also low in sodium and does not contain genetically modified ingredients. Overall, people have said that the granola has a good flavor and is a good value.
Ingredients
Oats, Caen Sugar, Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Flax Seeds, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Molasses, Cinnamon, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


