Is KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, lightly sweet flavor and a mix of crisp and chewy textures; users commonly eat it straight from the pouch, sprinkle it over yogurt or oatmeal, or use it as a topping for desserts. Reviews frequently note portability, satisfying crunch, occasional clumping, convenience, and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, lightly sweet flavor and a mix of crisp and chewy textures; users commonly eat it straight from the pouch, sprinkle it over yogurt or oatmeal, or use it as a topping for desserts. Reviews frequently note portability, satisfying crunch, occasional clumping, convenience, and easy storage.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice, Canola Oil, Honey, Almond Butter (Almonds), Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Molasses, Millet, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Vintamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Where to buy
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


