Is Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz Gluten Free?

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats Honey 11 oz is a nutritious and delicious snack option. These clusters are made with a blend of wholesome ingredients including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa, providing a good source of fiber and nutrients. Coated in honey with a touch of toasted coconut, they offer a delightful sweetness. The clusters are gluten-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They are versatile and can be enjoyed with milk, on a smoothie, or simply by the handful. Additionally, they are free from genetically modified ingredients, contain 0g trans fat, and are kosher. No specific information about customer opinions or reviews is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
KIND Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats Honey 11 oz is a nutritious and delicious snack option. These clusters are made with a blend of wholesome ingredients including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa, providing a good source of fiber and nutrients. Coated in honey with a touch of toasted coconut, they offer a delightful sweetness. The clusters are gluten-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They are versatile and can be enjoyed with milk, on a smoothie, or simply by the handful. Additionally, they are free from genetically modified ingredients, contain 0g trans fat, and are kosher. No specific information about customer opinions or reviews is provided.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Honey, Coconut, Millet, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Sesame Seeds, Molasses, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Sesame Seeds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Sesame Seeds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule, Piece


