Is KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz Gluten Free?

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds cereal is a great option for those who are looking to eat gluten-free. The cereal is made with flax, which is a great source of fiber. The cereal is also vanilla blueberry flavored, which makes it a great option for those who are looking for a tasty cereal. The size of the package is also perfect for people who are trying to eat smaller portion sizes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds cereal is a great option for those who are looking to eat gluten-free. The cereal is made with flax, which is a great source of fiber. The cereal is also vanilla blueberry flavored, which makes it a great option for those who are looking for a tasty cereal. The size of the package is also perfect for people who are trying to eat smaller portion sizes.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Flax Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Buckwheat, Canola Oil, Millet, Vanilla Extract, Amaranth, Molasses, Blueberry Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Plum Puree Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Quinoa, Apple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavor, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece, Dried


