Is CINNAMON & SUGAR CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CINNAMON & SUGAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, PREGELANITIZED CORN STRACH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, IONIZED SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE AND CAPSAICIN OLEORESIN.

Check CINNAMON & SUGAR CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CINNAMON & SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping