Is CINNAMON & SUGAR CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CINNAMON & SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, PREGELANITIZED CORN STRACH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, IONIZED SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE AND CAPSAICIN OLEORESIN.
Check CINNAMON & SUGAR CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CINNAMON & SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON & SUGAR CRUNCHY PEANUTS, CINNAMON & SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


