Is CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA-CARTENE COLOR.

Check CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go