Is CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Rice Starch, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Coconut Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Colored With: (Carmine).
Check CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


