Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz Soy Free?

Description
Warm sweet spiced squares offer sweet spice flavor and a crisp texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, frequently packed for travel or lunches. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, satisfying crunch and convenient single serve packaging, noting portion control and ease of everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm sweet spiced squares offer sweet spice flavor and a crisp texture that quickly softens in milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, frequently packed for travel or lunches. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, satisfying crunch and convenient single serve packaging, noting portion control and ease of everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Rice Bran And/or Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Breakfast Cereal Cup, Single Serve Cereal, 2 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


