Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamins and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Whey Powder, Gelatin, Salt, Cinnamon, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
General Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch
Where to buy
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


