Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT).

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go