Is Cinnamon toast crunch protein bars Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Fractionated Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm), Almond Butter (almonds), Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains 2% or less of: Nonfat Milk, Water, Yogurt Powder (nonfat dry milk, lactic acid), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, turmeric, annatto), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose. Mixed Tocopherols Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cinnamon toast crunch protein bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon toast crunch protein bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


