Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft baked oat bars with cinnamon

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go