Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GELATIN, SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, SALT, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
CINNI-MINI CRUNCH SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, CINNI-MINI CRUNCH
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled with Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces and Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Cereal · Piece


