Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GELATIN, SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, SALT, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Stuffed Puffs Cereal Coated Marshmallows Filled With Cinnamon Flavored Creme and Crumbles Big Bites, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
CINNI-MINI CRUNCH SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, CINNI-MINI CRUNCH
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled with Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces and Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Cereal · Piece


