Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve snack bars deliver pronounced cinnamon-sugar flavor and a soft, chewy texture with a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick dessert; reviewers often mention satisfying sweetness, portable packaging, and suitability for children, while noting occasional stickiness and varying density between batches, portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat, Rice Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid)), Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Color (Caramel Color, Annatto Extract, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gelatin, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Soy Lecithin, Ab Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box | Spoonful