Is Cinnamon Toasters Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TBHQ AND BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Cinnamon Toasters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toasters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Piece


