Is Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat flour

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40), Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go