Is Circle K 1% Chocolate Milk Partly Skimmed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate de vitamine a et vitamine d3
- vitamin a palmitate
palmitate de vitamine a et vitamine d3
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly skimmed milk, Sugar, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial flavour, Caramel, Amaranth, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Vitamin A palmitate and Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk./Ingrédients : Lait partiellement écrémé, Sucre, Poudre de lait écrémé, Cacao, Sel, Carraghénine, Arôme artificiel, Caramel, Amaranthe, Jaune soleil FCF, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF, Palmitate de vitamine A et Vitamine D3. Contient : Lait.
Check Circle K 1% Chocolate Milk Partly Skimmed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K 1% Chocolate Milk Partly Skimmed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


