This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Circle K Dark Chocolate Whole Almonds Covered in Smooth Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SHELLAC, SALT.

Check Circle K Dark Chocolate Whole Almonds Covered in Smooth Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Circle K Dark Chocolate Whole Almonds Covered in Smooth Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful