Is CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- anhydrous butter oil
- whey
- sweet chocolate
anhydrous butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


