Is CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIRCLE K, FAVORITES, CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


