Is Circle K Sour Worms Candy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, refined sugar, dextrose), Gelatin, Sorbitol, Fumaric acid, Citric acid, Artificial flavours, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Circle K Sour Worms Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Sour Worms Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


