Is Circle K Sweet Mesquite Barbeque Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sweet Mesquite Barbeque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (COLOR), CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, HICKORY & MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check Circle K Sweet Mesquite Barbeque Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sweet Mesquite Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Sweet Mesquite Barbeque Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sweet Mesquite Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


