Is Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC)), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PEANUTS, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY ROASTED COATING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND XANTHAN GUM WITH LESS THAN 2% PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND HONEY), SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.

Check Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item