Is CIRCUS PEANUTS CANDY, CIRCUS PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow 6), Artificial Flavor, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check CIRCUS PEANUTS CANDY, CIRCUS PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIRCUS PEANUTS CANDY, CIRCUS PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CIRCUS PEANUTS CANDY, CIRCUS PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


