Is Circus Time Butter Flavoerd Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, OR REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BETA CAROTENE AND CORN OIL WITH TOCOPHEROL ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). MAY CONTAIN UNPOPPED KERNELS.
Check Circus Time Butter Flavoerd Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circus Time Butter Flavoerd Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


