Is Citavo Coffees and Teas Mocha Almond Cold Brew Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cold Brew Coffee Centrate, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Citavo Coffees and Teas Mocha Almond Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citavo Coffees and Teas Mocha Almond Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


