Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Citracal Calcium Supplement Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Acacia, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Talc, Titanium Dioxide (color), Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Magnesium Stearate, Oligofructose Enriched Inulin.

Check Citracal Calcium Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Tree Nut Free? Citracal Calcium Supplement | Spoonful